network54.Com - Info network54.com

network54.com receives about 20,700 unique visitors and 89,424 (4.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $165.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $122,711.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank network54.com is ranked number 20,372 in the world and 0.00414% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.157.5.

About - network54.com

How popular is network54.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
621,000
Daily Pageviews:
89,424 (4.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,372 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00414% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.2%38.3%11379
United Kingdom 12.1%13.5%5395
Mexico 11.0%5.9%3330
Canada 5.6%5.9%6699
Netherlands 2.9%6.0%5688
Brazil 2.8%1.2%17075
Australia 2.6%3.9%8087
Venezuela 2.4%3.1%3414
Spain 2.3%0.8%22748
Germany 2.3%0.9%40553
Italy 2.0%0.7%29187
Japan 2.0%0.8%64328
Russia 1.6%1.2%42693
Slovakia 1.5%2.7%3499
India 1.5%0.6%60584
Austria 0.9%1.2%10990
Qatar 0.9%2.6%4707
Argentina 0.8%0.2%21208
South Korea 0.8%0.7%31001
France 0.6%0.3%88394
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%21527
Sweden 0.5%0.5%18055
Greece 0.5%0.3%23838

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
network54.com
100.00%99.62%4.44
secure.network54.com
0.66%0.38%3

Competitive Data

SEMrush network54.com
Domain:
  network54.com
Rank:
  22,418
Organic Keywords:
  122,623
Organic Traffic:
  89,542
Organic Cost:
  $54,102.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  68
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,921
Total Backlinks:
  1,654,759
Follow Links:
  1,577,931
Nofollow Links:
  76,828
Referring Domains:
  5,526
Referring IPs:
  5,406

How socially engaged is network54.com?

Facebook:
  568
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  64
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much network54.com can earn?

Website Value:
$122,711.62
Daily Revenue:
$165.60
Monthly Revenue:
$4,968.00
Yearly Revenue:
$60,444.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is network54.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.157.5
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.157.5

How fast does network54.com load?

Average Load Time:
(449 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Alef:700
http://www.network54.com/images/site.css?v2
http://www.network54.com/images/siteicons/header/header.css?v2

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

My Account and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
not logged in - and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Login Now... renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Login: renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Password: renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
forums and mes…y resources at and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Network54 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Building your…automatically. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Browse existing forums: renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Entertainment Forums and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 1999-2017 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Use and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Help/" class="tabstext">Help</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/My_Account/" class="barText">Login Now...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="username"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Help/?topic=how"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Browse/Sports/">Sports Forums</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Help?topic=Terms">Terms of Use</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=5.955958870705217 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=5.955958870705217 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/api/vglnk.js (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosted Components and Services/Message Boards

What sites are related to network54.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 14:58:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4ea29416b9fafae01ea860160fcfe8771492786723; expires=Sat, 21-Apr-18 14:58:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.network54.com; HttpOnly
cache-control: private
Content-Language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: Apache=42f1bcd30b488e0c17833a13a2593973; expires=Thu, 21-Apr-2022 07:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=157737890; path=/; domain=.network54.com
Set-Cookie: popup2=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.network54.com
P3P: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35313400b46e098e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS pam.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-14
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NETWORK54.COM
Registry Domain ID: 30***165_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:11:03Z
Creation Date: 1999-01-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-21T14:58:45Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NETWORK54.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2011
Creation Date: 14-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 14-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 14:58:41 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

aquafun.ir
19 secs
lazada.com.ph
19 secs
fitnessconnoisseur.com
52 secs
mtb-vco.com
52 secs
walletpllus.com
1 min
germansteins.com
1 min
lazada.com.my
1 min
kabanation.com
1 min
flowerfun.net
2 mins
sleepyfeet.org
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
network54.com widget